You are here

John Matheson

John Matheson

John (born 1861) was a son of John Matheson and Anne Chisholm, 30 Gravir. He settled in Stornoway.

 

Title: John Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh Mor
Date of Birth: 18-11-1861
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2690
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 20689