You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born in Barraglom c1833, was the eldest child of Angus and Mary Macdonald. He married Margaret Buchanan from Kneep in 1859, settling at 1 Tobson where they raised eight children.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Aonghais; Dool
Date of Birth: 1833
Date of Death: 22-08-1918
Date of Marriage: 04-02-1859
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1610
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20698