You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born c1830, was a daughter of Angus and Mary Macdonald. She was mentioned in the 1861 Census; no more known

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Aonghais Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1830
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1614
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20708