You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born c1840, was a daughter of Angus and Mary Macdonald. Her family moved to 1 Tobson when Barraglom was cleared in 1851. She married John Maciver from 14 Tobson and had eight of a family.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Aonghais Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1840
Date of Death: 01-01-1924
Date of Marriage: 20-12-1864
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1615
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20712