You are here

Angus Mackay

Angus Mackay

Angus, born in 1890, was a son of John and Christina nee Maclean from 4 Crulivig. He inherited the family croft, married Kate Ann Morrison from Uig; with issue.

Title: Angus Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Am Bodach; Bodach na Cairstiodh
Date of Birth: 06-02-1890
Date of Marriage: 12-02-1918
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1161
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 2072