You are here

John Maciver

John Maciver

John, a son of John and Christina nee Macdonald from 14 Tobson, was born 1836. He married Mary Macdonald and settled at 1 Tobson with their eight children.

 

Title: John Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Ruadh
Date of Birth: 06-11-1836
Date of Death: 24-02-1907
Date of Marriage: 20-12-1864
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1616
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20735