You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman, born in 1860, was the eldest son of Donald and Margaret Buchanan from 1 Tobson. He was unmarried.

 

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: am Pam; Tormod Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 20-09-1860
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1617
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20746