You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo was a son of Donald and Margaret nee Buchanan, who was born at 1 Tobson in 1865. According to tradition, he was killed by a falling mast when he was 26 years of age.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 25-08-1865
Date of Death: 24-05-1892
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1618
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20751