You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann (born 1883) was a daughter of Neil Macdonald and Margaret Macdonald, 3 Tobson and married Malcolm Macdonald from 1 Tobson. They settled there after marriage and had a son and three daughters. Ann relocated with the family to 8 Ardroil.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Nesh
Date of Birth: 21-05-1883
Date of Marriage: 18-03-1915
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1620
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20762