You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus was a son of Donald and Margaret Buchanan from 1 Tobson. He married Catherine Macneil from Carloway and had one son, Angus Murdo.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 13-11-1869
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1621
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20766