You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John was a son of Donald and Margaret Buchanan from 1 Tobson. He married Catherine Macdonald from 3 Tobson and had three of a family. They were given part of No 6 to settle on - this was known as No 19.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seoc; Iain Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 18-06-1872
Date of Marriage: 12-06-1906
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1622
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20770