You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born 1879, was a daughter of Neil and Peggy Macdonald from 3 Tobson. She was married to John Macdonald, 1 Tobson (the second daughter from this family to marry into 1 Tobson). They settled at 19 Tobson and raised three children.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Nesh
Date of Birth: 06-10-1879
Date of Marriage: 12-06-1906
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1623
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20776