You are here

Alexander Macdonald

Alexander Macdonald

Alexander, born in 1874, was a son of Donald and Margaret Buchanan from 1 Tobson. He served in the Royal Naval Reserve during WW1. Alexander married Rachael Macdonald from 5 Tobson; no issue.

 

Title: Alexander Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sanag; Alasdair Dhomhnail Aonghais
Date of Birth: 07-08-1874
Date of Marriage: 22-04-1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1624
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20780