You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (c1790-1855) was a son of Malcolm Macdonald and Christina Macleod, Hacklete. Donald was married to Catherine Smith from Earshader; the couple settled in Tobson and had four daughters and three sons.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Dearg
Date of Birth: 1790
Date of Death: 27-06-1855
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1633
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20841