You are here

Norman Macinnes

Norman Macinnes

Norman, born c1799, was a son of Angus and Rachael nee Macleod, Kirkibost and later Crulivig. He was married to Margaret Gillies from Bosta; they lived in Hacklete (Druim a Gharraidh) until it was cleared when they relocated to 1 Breaclete.

 

Title: Norman Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1799
Date of Death: 15-07-1879
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1134
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20893