You are here

Angus Macinnes

Angus Macinnes

Angus, born c1831, was a son of Norman and Margaret nee Gillies. He married Catherine Mackenzie from Croir and had six of a family.

 

Title: Angus Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Thormoid Rhuaidh
Date of Birth: 1831
Date of Death: 09-10-1909
Date of Marriage: 03-02-1863
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1648
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20906