You are here

Henrietta Macinnes

Henrietta Macinnes

Henrietta, born in 1868, was a daughter of Angus and Catherine nee Mackenzie from 1 Breaclete. She married John Macaulay in 1896 and settled at 19 Hacklete with their six children.

 

Title: Henrietta Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig Aonghais Thormoid Rhuaidh
Date of Birth: 19-01-1868
Date of Marriage: 20-02-1896
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1652
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21047