You are here

John Macaulay

John Macaulay

John was born in Croir in 1860, and moved to 19 Hacklete in 1880 when it was lotted. He married Henrietta Macinnes from 1 Breaclete and raised six children.

Title: John Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Aonghais Iain Bhain; Dughal
Date of Birth: 03-08-1860
Date of Marriage: 19-01-1868
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1653
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21054