You are here

Margaret Ann Macinnes

Margaret Ann Macinnes

Margaret Ann, also known as Peggy, was born in Croir in 1870 to Angus and Catherine nee Mackenzie. She lived at No 1 Breaclete until her marriage to Finlay Maciver when she moved to his home at No 7.

 

Title: Margaret Ann Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Macinnes; Peigidh Aonghais Thormoid Rhuaidh
Date of Birth: 11-12-1865
Date of Death: 1943
Date of Marriage: 13-01-1891
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 137
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21059