You are here

Donald Martin

Donald Martin

Donald was born in Croir in 1867 to John and Christina nee Macdonald. When Hacklete was lotted in 1880 the family moved to No 17. Donald married Margaret Macinnes from 1 Breaclete and they had two daughters.

 

Title: Donald Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Iain Choinnich Donn
Date of Birth: 06-12-1867
Date of Death: 30-04-1910
Date of Marriage: 12-02-1907
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1657
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21102