You are here

Peter Macdonald

Peter Macdonald

Peter, born c1823, was a son of Angus and Ann nee Macarthur from Valasay. After marrying Ann Macarthur from 3 Breaclete in 1853 they lived in Breaclete until moving to 8 Hacklete in 1880.

 

Title: Peter Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Padruig Aonghais Mhor; Iudais
Date of Birth: 1823
Date of Death: 17-04-1902
Date of Marriage: 01-12-1853
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1668
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21211