You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus born c1781 was married to Ann nee Macarthur and lived in Valasay; with issue. In the 1841 census a Norman Macdonald (born between 1744 and 1746), who could perhaps be Angus' father, is enumerated with them but, as relationships were not given in the 1841 Census returns, we cannot be absolutely certain.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Mor
Date of Birth: 1781
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1466
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21216