You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, born c1824, married Angus Macdonald from 24 Valasay; with issue.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Iain ic Neill
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Death: 30-10-1891
Date of Marriage: 11-12-1856
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1462
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21230