You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born c1786, was a son of Neil and Christina nee Macleod. He married Margaret Macdonald from Tobson and settled at 23 Valasay

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain ic Neill
Date of Birth: 1786
Date of Death: 06-04-1876
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1463
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21234