You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born c1795, was a daughter of Murdo and Ann nee Mackay from 16b Tobson. She married John Macdonald and settled at 23 Tobson (also known as Valasay).

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Mhurchaidh Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1795
Date of Death: 18-08-1875
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1464
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21238