You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, born c1828, was a daughter of Malcolm and Mary Macdonald from 17 Tobson. She married Norman Maciver and settled at his home at No 8 Tobson.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Chaluim mac Dholligan
Date of Birth: 1828
Date of Death: 05-03-1899
Date of Marriage: 20-01-1858
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1678
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21297