You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born c1797, was a daughter of Murdo and Ann nee Mackay from 16b Tobson. She married Malcolm Macdonald from 17 Tobson and settled there with their four children.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Mhurchaidh Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1797
Date of Death: 11-03-1872
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1680
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21303