You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born c1809, was a son of Donald and Margaret Macdonald from 17 Tobson. He remained on this croft after his marriage to Mary Macdonald from 16b Tobson.

 

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum mac Dholligan
Date of Birth: 1809
Date of Death: 25-04-1869
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1679
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21308