You are here

Donald Maciver

Donald Maciver

Donald, who was born in 1871, was a son of Norman and Mary nee Macarthur from 3 Breaclete. He was the local postmaster at the time of his marriage to Henrietta Macdonald from 10 Breaclete. They remained at No 3 and had six of a family.

Title: Donald Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall an Taillear
Date of Birth: 01-08-1871
Date of Death: 18-01-1946
Date of Marriage: 05-02-1908
Occupation: Postmaster/mistress
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1683
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21318