You are here

Angus Macarthur Mackenzie

Angus Macarthur Mackenzie

Angus, born in 1914, was a son of Norman and Christina nee Macarthur from 13 Hacklete. He inherited the family home and settled there with his wife Dolina Mary Maciver and their five children.

Title: Angus Macarthur Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas na Broig
Date of Birth: 29-07-1914
Date of Death: 13-07-1976
Date of Marriage: 02-01-1946
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1694
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21402