You are here

Catherine Maciver

Catherine Maciver

Catherine (born 1874) was a daughter of Norman Maciver and Mary Macarthur from 3 Breaclete. Catherine married John Macdonald from Kneep and settled in Miavaig with their three children.

Title: Catherine Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona an Taillear
Date of Birth: 08-10-1874
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1700
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21457