You are here

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm, born c1819, was a son of Malcolm and Margaret Mackay from 4 Crulivig. He settled on the family croft, married Christina Macleod from Uigean and had ten of a family; two who died in infancy.

 

Title: Malcolm Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Ban
Date of Birth: 1819
Date of Death: 23-07-1895
Date of Marriage: 04-03-1855
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 939
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21465