You are here

Annabel Stewart

Annabel Stewart

Annabel, born in 1829, was the daughter of the tacksman Kenneth Stewart and his wife Mary Smith. She emigrated to Canada with her father and four of her siblings.

 

Title: Annabel Stewart
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Barabal Stewart
Date of Birth: 1829
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 839
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 2162