You are here

Margaret Stewart

Margaret Stewart

Margaret, also known as Peggy, was the daughter of Kenneth Stewart, the tacksman in Hacklete, and his wife Mary Smith.

 

Title: Margaret Stewart
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Stewart
Date of Birth: 1835
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 840
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 2164