You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John Macdonald (born 1856) was the son of Flora Macleod, 1 Garyvard.  In 1885 at Peterhead he married Mary Morrison, 8 Garyvard.  John and Mary settled at 1b Garyvard and they had nine chilldren.                     

 

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ian Florag
Date of Birth: 1856
Date of Marriage: 14-09-1885
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2978
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 21744