You are here

Neilina Macdonald

Neilina Macdonald

Neilina (1911-2000) was a daughter of Angus Macdonald and Mary Gillies from 2 Breaclete. In 1952 Neilina married John Macdonald; the couple lived at 4 Croir and adopted a son.

Title: Neilina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Neilag; Neillag Dowser
Date of Birth: 22-06-1911
Date of Death: 15-12-2000
Date of Marriage: 24-12-1952
Occupation: Domestic servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1743
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22212