You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod (1878-1955), son of Malcolm Macleod and Janet Macdonald, 17 Balallan served with the RNRT during the First World War. He married Mary Ann Kennedy of 9 Balallan. They resided at 17 Balallan but later moved to 75 Balallan.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Gille Dubh
Date of Birth: 23-08-1878
Date of Death: 01-10-1955
Date of Marriage: 26-10-1911
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2010
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 22299