You are here

Elizabeth Macleod

Elizabeth Macleod

Elizabeth Macleod (1896-1964), daughter of Malcolm Macleod and Joan Mackenzie, 18 Balallan married William Sydney Evans of Cheshire, England in 1916. She remarried to James Hughes in 1939. Lived at 80 White Street, Glasgow.

Title: Elizabeth Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Bess
Date of Birth: 25-02-1896
Date of Death: 17-11-1964
Date of Marriage: 28-05-1916;30-09-1939
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 3873
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 22313