You are here

Roderick Macdonald

Roderick Macdonald

Roderick Macdonald (1869-1956), son of Duncan Macdonald and Catherine Macleod, 8 Balallan married Rebecca Morrison of 2 Bowglas, Harris and resided at 8 Balallan.

Title: Roderick Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ruaraidh Dhonnachaidh
Date of Birth: 26-10-1869
Date of Death: 10-09-1956
Date of Marriage: 08-03-1910
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1659
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 22319