You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary (1883-1965) was the youngest child of Neil and Annabella Maciver from 2 Breaclete. Mary married Norman Macdonald from 24 Valasay (his second marriage); Mary and Norman did not have any children Late in life Mary moved back to Breaclete where she was cared for by her niece Barabal.

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairi Neill Aonghais
Also Known As: Mairidh Neill
Date of Birth: 06-06-1883
Date of Death: 06-02-1965
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1751
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22324