You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born in 1856, was a daughter of Peter and Ann nee Macarthur who lived at 4 Breaclete until 1880 when the family moved to 8 Hacklete. Catherine never married.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Phadruig Aonghais Mhoir
Date of Birth: 10-07-1856
Date of Death: 06-12-1925
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1754
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22452