You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born in 1862, was a daughter of Peter and Ann nee Macarthur who lived at 4 Breaclete until 1880 when the family moved to 8 Hacklete. Margaret was unmarried.

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Phadruig Aonghais Mhoir; Fog
Date of Birth: 08-11-1862
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1756
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22456