You are here

Christina Maciver

Christina Maciver

Christina, born 1870, was a daughter of John and Mary nee Macdonald from 1 Tobson. She married Malcolm Macdonald from 8 Hacklete and had eight of a family. Although five of her children married, there was no issue from any of the marriages.

 

Title: Christina Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Iain Rhuaidh
Date of Birth: 14-04-1870
Date of Death: 24-12-1924
Date of Marriage: 02-03-1899
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1758
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22475