You are here

Margaret Nicolson

Margaret Nicolson

Margaret Nicolson (born 1879) was a daughter of Angus Nicolson and Isabella Macaskill,  10 Gravir;

Her father died in 1880 and her mother in 1884. Margaret and her two siblings went to live with their maternal grandparents at  26 Gravir.

Margaret settled in Inverness.

 

Title: Margaret Nicolson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Aonghais Chaluim
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1879
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 311
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2262