You are here

Rev Kenneth Mackay

Rev Kenneth Mackay

Kenneth Mackay (1916-1993) was a son of Kenneth Mackay and Johanna Macleod, 7 Calbost.

He served with the Royal Air Force during the Second World War.

Kenneth was ordained as a Free Church Minister in Bracadale, Isle of Skye.

Title: Rev Kenneth Mackay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Coinneach Choinnich Duibh
Also Known As: Jellicoe
Date of Birth: 1916
Date of Death: 1993
Occupation: Minister
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2284
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 22701