You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born c1846, was a son of Neil and Christina Macdonald from 3 Tobson. He married Isabella Macdonald from 5 Breaclete and they made their home in Breaclete. No issue from the marriage.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Bill
Date of Birth: 1846
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1803
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22762