You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John (born 1867) was a son of Kenneth Macleod and Mary Macmillan, 8 Calbost. He married Louisa Macmillan, 23 Lemreway.  John and Louisa settled at 3 Marvig and they had five children.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh Choinnich Sheoc
Date of Birth: 28-07-1867
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2299
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 22808