You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John, son of John Macleod and Mary Macmillan, 8 Calbost married Isabella Nicolson, 11 Calbost.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Ruadh, Iain Sheock
Date of Birth: 1868
Date of Death: 1940
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2307
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 22825