You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod (1871-1918), son of John Macleod and Isabella Maclellan, 2 Laxay married Hannah Macleod from 8 Kneep, Uig and settled at 2 Laxay.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mac Iain Iain
Date of Birth: 27-06-1871
Date of Death: 27-05-1918
Date of Marriage: 19-03-1903
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 3592
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 22930