You are here

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Katie Ann, born c1896, came from Laxdale to 5 Breaclete when she married Angus Macdonald. She had one daughter and after Angus's death she moved to Thurso to live with her daughter.

Title: Catherine Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Katie Ann Macdonald
Date of Birth: 1896
Date of Death: 20-07-1988
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1816
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 23075